HomeMembership ApplicationPublicatonsRoS OfficersNew Rotary Issues


Chairman:

Gerhard Peters, 12 McGonigal St. East, Arnprior, ON, K7S 1L3, Canada

Vice-Chairmen:

Clive Mellor, 24 Suffolk Ave., Collary NSW, Sydney 2097, Australia

Benedict Brunel, "Muret", 26120 LaBaume-Cornillane, France

Secretary-Treasurer:

Gerald FitzSimmons, 105 Calle Ricardo, Victoria, Texas 77904, USA        

Directors 2014-2016:

Emmanuel Serriere, PO Box 66, Inverness, CA 94937 USA

Kenichi Hamana, A-817, 2-7-33, Shinjuku, Chuou-Ku, Chiba 260-0021, Japan

Directors 2014-2015

Orville Tysseling, 9740 Washington Church Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342 USA

Peter Dransfield, "Shalimar" 10 Beechwood Rd, Mirfield, Yorkshire WF14 9JX,  UK

Publications Director:

Richard J. Dickson,  PO Box 524, Irvington VA  22480 USA

Bulletin Editor                               

Emmanuel Serriere, PO Box 66, Inverness, CA  94937 USA

Special Liaisons:

RIBI:  John Evans, 20 Falcon Close, Northwood, Middlesex,  HA6 2GU, England

RoS France: CPR, Benedict Brunel, "Muret", 26120 LaBaume-Cornillane, France

RoS the Netherlands: Anthony van Vliet, Buizerdstraat 60, 2665 TG Bleiswijk, the Netherlands

RoS Japan: Kenichi Hamana, -817, 2-7-33, Shinjuku, Chuou-Ku, Chiba 260-0021, Japan



In order to recognize those who have unselfishly provided significant contributions of time and funds to the Rotary on Stamps fellowship, there has been established memberships in a RoS Hall of Fame.  Those so honored will have been an active member of the fellowship for a minimum of ten (10) years and served in a leadership office for at least five (5) of those years and have developed a significant collection of Rotary on Stamps philately.  Selection and certification of qualifications will be made by the unanimous agreement of the Board of Directors.  A maximum of one living member may be nominated for a membership per year.  Post-humus nominations will be accepted without regard to the number of nominations.  The awards will be announced and presented at the Annual General Meeting and the names are listed as Hall of Fame members here on the Rotary on Stamps website.

2009     RICHARD J. DICKSON

2010     DONALD E. FIERY

2010     DANIEL F. LINCOLN - DECEASED

2010     GEORGE T. MANN - DECEASED

2011     WILLIAM EUGENE "GENE" ATKINSON

2012      DAVID T. HUANG

2012      MICHAEL G. GOSNEY - DECEASED

2014    IVAN KALDOR

 
Top